SFC GOOCH PERIOD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

SFC GOOCH PERIOD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
THE COTTAGE STEBBING ROAD
FELSTED
DUNMOW
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM6 3LH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
04179742
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
1 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2012
Filed on:
6 Sep 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gooch
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Anna Wittman
20 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SFC GOOCH BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

WALTERS REST THE COTTAGE STEBBING ROAD
FELSTED
ESSEX
CM6 3LH
Changed 5 Sep 2012

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
SHEERING LOWER ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE CM21 9RG
Changed 5 Feb 2005

GAINSBOROUGH HOUSE
SHEERING LOWER ROAD
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE CM21 9RG
Changed 4 Jun 2001

THE STUDIO SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 28 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfcgoochperiodconstruction.co.uk
www.sfcgoochperiodconstruction.com
www.sfcgoochperiod.construction
www.sfcgoochperiodconstruction.services
www.sfcgoochperiodconstruction.business
www.sfcgoochperiodconstruction.org
www.sfcgoochperiodconstruction.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 1 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 3 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 11 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years