SFORTW LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Mar 2016

Address

SFORTW LIMITED
64 WICKHAM AVENUE
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3ER
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08446709
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013
Dissolution Date:
22 Mar 2016
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Heathfield-jones
5 Aug 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Xander Heathfield-jones
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

XDH LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

ADVANTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE 132-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET
MANCHESTER
M4 6DE
Changed 4 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfortw.co.uk
www.sfortw.market
www.sfortw.marketing
www.sfortw.motorcycles
www.sfortw.and
www.sfortw.markets
www.sfortw.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years