SFRB REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

SFRB REALISATIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR KING HOUSE
5-11 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W2 4UA
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail books, newspapers etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02584075
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1991
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
17 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2007
Filed on:
9 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & CO
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2002
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 17 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

SIMON FINCH RARE BOOKS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 22 Jul 2008

8 WOLSEY MANSIONS
WOLSEY ROAD
MOOR PARK
MIDDLESEX HA6 2HL
Changed 28 Nov 2005

THE ANNEXE BURROUGH HOUSE
40 THE BORROUGHS
LONDON
NW4 4AP
Changed 23 Jun 2005

MILESTONE
ROYAL PARADE
CHISLEHURST
KENT BR7 6NW
Changed 8 Aug 1996

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 17 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfrbrealisations.co.uk
www.sfrbrealisations.com
www.sfrbrealisations.sale
www.sfrbrealisations.store
www.sfrbrealisations.net
www.sfrbrealisations.motorcycles
www.sfrbrealisations.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 17 Jul 2009 26
31 May 2006 17 Jul 2009 38
31 May 2005 17 Jul 2009 50
30 May 2004 21 Apr 2005 11
31 May 2003 3 Aug 2004 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years