SOCIETE GENERALE EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED

Address

SOCIETE GENERALE EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
PARKSHOT HOUSE
5 KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2PR
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03596854
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bowden
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Dominic Hughes
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Symons
5 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Giles Turner
7 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Yates-mercer
29 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SG EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2011
SOCIETE GENERALE VENDOR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2004
SOCIETE GENERALE VENDOR FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2001
SGVF HOLDING UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2008 FROM
PARKSHOT HOUSE KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2PR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Jul 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM
PARKSHOT HOUSE KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2PR
Changed 20 Jun 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/06/2008 FROM
WESTMINSTER HOUSE
KEW ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2ND
Changed 20 Jun 2008

135-137 CITY ROAD
ASPECT HOUSE
LONDON
EC1V 1JB
Changed 20 Aug 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bassetlaw District Council
25 £165,143.57
Bracknell Forest Council
10 £15,498.04
Bristol City Council
46 £521,463.08
Department of Health
15 £1,221,114.90
Gedling Borough Council
1 £505.00
Newark and Sherwood District Council
2 £9,157.28
Postal Services Commission
2 £8,495.91
South Gloucestershire Council
19 £116,344.57
unknown
60 £1,599,212.93

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.co.uk
www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.com
www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.net
www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.financial
www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.org.uk
www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.fund
www.societegeneraleequipmentfinance.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months