SG HAMBROS BANK LIMITED

Address

SG HAMBROS BANK LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
8 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1Y 4JU
Phone: 020 7597 3000
Web:
Classification:

Administration of financial markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00964058
Incorporation Date:
16 Oct 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£160,092,200.00 on 26 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 621 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Barnett
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Eric Barnett
20 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ange Beretti
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gabrielle Branson
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jean-fran�ois Mazaud
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oliver Meredith
25 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Warwick Newbury
2 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Konstantin Schweinitz
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Dania Seiglie
22 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kiran Singh
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Heather Thomas
19 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING SECURED BORROWINGS BY PARTICIPANTS IN THE EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2005
THE GUARANTOR (SEE FORM 395)
DECLARATION OF PLEDGE OF SECURITIES AND CLAIMS - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 1997
MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 1995
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

SG HAMBROS BANK & TRUST LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007
HAMBROS BANK LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O COMPANY SECRETARY
NORFOLK HOUSE 31 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JR
Changed 10 Nov 2015

C/O COMPANY SECRETARY
31 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4JR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jan 2010

SG HOUSE COMPANY SECRETARY
41 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4SG
Changed 22 Jan 2010

GROUP LEGAL SG HOUSE
41 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4SG
Changed 9 Jun 2008

41 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4HA
Changed 11 Nov 1998

41 BISHOPSGATE,
LONDON EC2
Changed 21 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sghambrosbank.co.uk
www.sghambros.co.uk
www.sghambrosbank.com
www.sghambrosbank.marketing
www.sghambrosbank.market
www.sghambros.bank
www.sghambros.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 10 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
621 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 65 times in the last few years