SG KLEINWORT HAMBROS BANK LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 8 St. James's Square London England SW1Y 4JU

Company number
00964058
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 October 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMBROS BANK LIMITED2 November 1998
SG HAMBROS BANK & TRUST LIMITED 12 January 2007
SG HAMBROS BANK LIMITED14 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Tara Marie Palmer as a director on 2021-10-03

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Janet Taylor as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Kiran Singh as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

03/10/213 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Gabrielle Alice Branson as a director on 2021-06-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company