SGBD PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SGBD PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
SAINT-GOBAIN HOUSE
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2TT
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00213753
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1926 (91 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,368,234.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thierry Dufour
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Hindle
1 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Alun Oxenham
29 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Rayfield
17 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY TO THE TRUSTEES
FLOATING CHARGE - REAL PROPERTY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

JEWSON PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O SAINT GOBAIN PLC
ALDWYCH HOUSE 3RD FLOOR
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 26 Mar 2009

ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4HQ
Changed 15 Mar 2002

VILLIERS HOUSE
41-47 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5JG
Changed 9 Dec 1994

INTWOOD ROAD
CRINGLEFORD
NORWICH
NORFOLK, NR4 6XB
Changed 8 Apr 1993

VILLIERS HOUSE
41-47 STRAND
LONDON
WC2N 5JG
Changed 12 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years