SGT WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jun 2010

Address

SGT WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LIMITED
UNIT 4 LEECH STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE
SK15 1SD
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05266696
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
22 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
27 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2005
Filed on:
24 Jul 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

REGENCY FACTORS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2006
REGENCY FACTORS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

DIAMOND EXPRESS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

12 RUSSELL AVENUE
HIGH LANE
STOCKPORT
SK6 8DT
Changed 29 May 2007

OCS, MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 27 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 27 Jul 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years