SHAMPOO LIMITED

Address

SHAMPOO LIMITED
METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS10 2RU
(546 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07636051
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2011 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Feldman
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUDI LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shampoo.co.uk
www.shampoo.org.uk
www.shampoo.productions
www.shampoo.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 27 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 29 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 14 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code