BELLAMORE GIFT LIMITED

Address

BELLAMORE GIFT LIMITED
UNIT 276
8 SHOPLATCH
SHREWSBURY
ENGLAND
SY1 1HF
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08296174
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £38,068 £11,223 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £29,388 £2,452
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,680 £8,771
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,680 £8,771 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Meijuan Lv
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHANGHAI ROWLING LEATHER PRODUCTS CO., LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 CANNON TRADING ESTATE
FIRST WAY
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0JD
Changed 2 Nov 2016

17 RAFFORD WAY
BROMLEY
BR1 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 19 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 26 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 12 Jan 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years