SHASIMBK LIMITED

Address

SHASIMBK LIMITED
34 ANTROBUS ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B21 9NZ
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471207
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £190
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£189
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£189 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mukaila Mustapha
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHASIMK LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2015
YAKMUN LTD
Changed 15 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

212 ASTON LANE
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B20 3HE
Changed 28 Feb 2017

FLAT 13 CHURCHILL PARADE
185A BIRCHFIELD ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B19 1LL
Changed 1 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shasimbk.co.uk
www.shasimbk.works
www.shasimbk.work
www.shasimbk.net
www.shasimbk.org.uk
www.shasimbk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 13 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 15 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 28 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years