SHASONIC (LONDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2012

Address

SHASONIC (LONDON) LIMITED
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,643 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02463777
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1990
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Feb 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
9 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2011
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prabagar Narayanasamy
6 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Narendra Shah
6 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

HI-WAY HI-FI (WEST END) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

631 THE LINEN HALL
162-168 REGENT STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1B 5TG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2011

17-19 BEDFORD STREET
(REF: JMO)
LONDON
WC2E 9HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2011

1-7 HARLEY STREET G702
LONDON
W1G 9QY
Changed 20 Nov 2008

242 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1P 9AD
Changed 14 Feb 2002

318-324 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1DY
Changed 17 Jul 1995

313-315 EDGWARE ROAD
LONDON
W2 1BN
Changed 25 Mar 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 14 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shasonic.com
www.shasonic.services
www.shasonic.net
www.shasonic.business
www.shasonic.org
www.shasonic.office
www.shasonic.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 9 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 1 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 2 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 19 Mar 2008 9
30 Jun 2006 3 May 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years