SHAZ TRADING LTD

Dissolved on 7 Jan 2014

Address

SHAZ TRADING LTD
396 EAST PARK RD
EAST PARK ROAD
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE5 5HH
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07585612
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2011
Dissolution Date:
7 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shauket Seedat
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zohra Seedat
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLYWORLD TRAVEL LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2013
SHAZ TRADING LTD
Changed 3 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

394 A
EAST PARK RD
LEICESTER
LE5 5HH
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Jun 2013 15
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years