SHAZAN FROZEN FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor Colmore Court 9 Colmore Row Birmingham England B3 2BJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£8
Current assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£872.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05251623
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
6 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 20 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAZAN FOODS LIMITED14 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2224 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

24/05/2224 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-30 to 2020-12-29

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company