SHEBANG RETAIL LTD

Dissolved on 23 Sep 2011

Address

SHEBANG RETAIL LTD
UNIT A KINGS CHAMBERS
QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 3EH
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04602446
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2008
Filed on:
16 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Fowler
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Iain Humphrey
22 Aug 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BHS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

JAG COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2008
GO MOBILE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

LOGISTICS HOUSE DRAYTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOPWITH WAY
DAVENTRY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 8PB
Changed 5 Mar 2010

2 LAMPORT COURT
HEARTLANDS
DAVENTRY
NORTHANTS
NN11 5UF
Changed 12 Nov 2009

C/O CRAWFORD ROBERTSON & CO
16 KALFS DRIVE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV22 7FD
Changed 5 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 18 Sep 2008 10
30 Nov 2006 12 Jun 2007 7
30 Nov 2005 12 May 2006 6
30 Nov 2004 23 May 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years