SHEENA BAILEY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED

Address

SHEENA BAILEY PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
409-411 CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PP
(516 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06146107
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £8,600
Debtors: £9,931 £1
Creditors due within one year: £16,378
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,153 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,153 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheena Bailey
8 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2B BOLD BEGINNINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

257B CROYDON ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 3PS


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years