SHELTER, THE NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR HOMELESS PEOPLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
88 Old Street London EC1V 9HU

Company number
01038133
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
13 January 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2021

Next statement due by 11 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELTER,NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR THE HOMELESS LIMITED8 March 1991
SHELTER, NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR HOMELESS PEOPLE LIMITED1 April 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/2110 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-27 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010381330004

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON JOSHUA ARTHUR

View Document

11/11/2011 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAMENA DORLING

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KEZIA ALEXANDRA DUGDALE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHELTER, THE NATIONAL CAMPAIGN FOR HOMELESS PEOPLE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company