SHERBROOKE SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

SHERBROOKE SOFTWARE LIMITED
UNIT 36
88-90 HATTON GARDEN
HOLBORN
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 8PG
(1,066 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02935268
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Moore
15 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Cary Moore
15 Jun 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMERHUMBER LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

54 READING ROAD
BURGHFIELD COMMON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 3QA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2014

34 READING ROAD
BURGHFIELD COMMON
READING
RG7 3QA
Changed 15 Jun 2011

6 LAMDEN WAY
BURGHFIELD COMMON
READING
RG7 3LZ
Changed 19 Feb 2002

43 HORSESHOE CRESCENT
BURGHFIELD COMMON
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 3XW
Changed 3 Nov 1996

2 HOWARTH COURT
CLAYS LANE
LONDON
E15 2EL
Changed 20 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sherbrookesoftware.com
www.sherbrookesoftware.active
www.sherbrookesoftware.consulting
www.sherbrooke.software
www.sherbrookesoftware.community
www.sherbrookesoftw.are
www.sherbrookesoftware.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Mar 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 29 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 13 May 2010 11
30 Jun 2008 2 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 1 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 30 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years