SHERMAN & WATERMAN ASSOCIATES PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03172504



Last updated 18 December 2018
Registered office address
JUBILEE MARKET HALL TAVISTOCK COURT, THE PIAZZA COVENT GARDEN LONDON WC2E 8BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVENT GARDEN MARKETS LIMITED15 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1731 August 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£6.86k
Current creditors
£211.16k
Shareholders funds
£10.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company