SHERWOOD RECRUITMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
C/O KINGSLAND BUSINESS RECOVERY 14 DERBY ROAD STAPLEFORD NOTTINGHAM NG9 7AA

Company number
05470926
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENDSKILL LIMITED13 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/189 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/07/1711 July 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/07/2017 FROM
SHERWOOD HOUSE 7 GEMINI BUSINESS PARK
SHEEPSCAR WAY
LEEDS
LS7 3JB

View Document

08/07/178 July 2017COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

07/07/177 July 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

07/07/177 July 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company