SHERWOOD SCIENTIFIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 The Paddocks Cherry Hinton Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB1 8DH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£853.51k
Current assets
£1.65m
Current creditors
£422.83k
Shareholders funds
£1.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02329039
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2022

Next statement due by 26 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEOLITE LIMITED10 March 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-12 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

23/01/2223 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Stanley Lucian Bogdanski as a director on 2022-01-23

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company