SHIELDS ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

SHIELDS ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
KERRY AVENUE
PURFLEET INDUSTRIAL PARK
SOUTH OCKENDON
ESSEX
RM15 4YE
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05113546
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£74,883.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Holland
5 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Jones
4 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gordon Shields
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Daniel Shields
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Shields
5 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3468) LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 10 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shieldsenvironmentalgroup.co.uk
www.shieldsenvironmentalgroup.com
www.shieldsenvironmentalgroup.org
www.shieldsenvironmental.group
www.shieldsenvironmentalgroup.community
www.shieldsenvironmentalgroup.and
www.shieldsenvironmentalgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 24 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 14 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 28 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 8 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years