SHILDON ASBESTOS REMOVAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR 2 COLLINGWOOD STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 1JF

Company number
05226582
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 7 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHOENIX HAZMAT LIMITED30 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/128 May 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/04/1128 April 2011 ORDER OF COURT - RESTORATION

View Document

07/01/117 January 2011 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

07/10/107 October 2010 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/02/1019 February 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/02/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHILDON ASBESTOS REMOVAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company