SHINE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

SHINE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
1 HARDWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1R 4RB
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03445022
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Bell
10 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lawrence Collis
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Erika Hendrick
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Brendan O'connor
23 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STORE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
STORE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2007
CHARLESWORTH MANUFACTURING CO.LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

SHINE COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 698
69-85 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RR
Changed 17 Jan 2000

CRYSTAL HOUSE
NEW BEDFORD ROAD
LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 1HS
Changed 16 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shinecommunications.co.uk
www.shinecommunications.management
www.shinecommunications.community
www.shinecommunications.org.uk
www.shinecommunications.active
www.shinecommunications.consulting
www.shinecommunications.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years