SHINE FOOD MACHINERY LIMITED



Legal registered address
New Quay Road Stephenson St Industrial Estate Newport Gwent NP19 4PL
Company received £98,979 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£144.18k
Current assets
£5.41m
Fixed assets
£787.16k
Current creditors
£4.63m
Shareholders funds
£1.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01443265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2022

Next statement due by 24 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. SHINE FOOD MACHINERY LIMITED 29 May 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS ELAINE AGNES SHINE

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company