SHINTO UK LIMITED

Address

SHINTO UK LIMITED
31 PEACOCK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 0NZ
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03062279
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 1 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £300 £200
Debtors: £487 £222
Creditors due within one year: £8,190 £9,570 £10,921
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,190 -£8,783 -£10,499
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,190 -£8,783 -£10,499
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Shaw
30 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
30 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SFIDA SPORTS UK LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

42 TENBY STREET NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B1 3EG
Changed 21 Jun 2006

292 SOVEREIGN ROAD
KINGS NORTON BUSINESS CENTRE
BIRMINGHAM
B30 3HN
Changed 12 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years