SHIRE DOORS LIMITED

Address

SHIRE DOORS LIMITED
3-5 WHARF STREET
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD17 7DW
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01274 888 180
Web:
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08447800
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Greenwood
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Greenwood
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jan 2016

Previous Company Names

EAGRE LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

HARRISON BAILEY BUILDING YOUNG STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 9RE
Changed 18 Oct 2015

AIRE VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE LAWKHOLME LANE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKS
BD21 3BB
Changed 31 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shiredoors.co.uk
www.shiredoors.construction
www.shiredoors.org
www.shiredoors.net
www.shiredoors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 15 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years