SHIRE PORTSMOUTH LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

SHIRE PORTSMOUTH LTD
24 PICTON HOUSE
HUSSAR COURT
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7SQ
(535 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02748094
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2009
Filed on:
12 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Collins
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Evans
1 Apr 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Howard Wilkinson
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
17 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1998
FORD CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1993

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006
APPROVED SERVICE NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

RUBIS HOUSE
15 FRIARN STREET
BRIDGWATER
SOMERSET
TA6 3LH
Changed 28 Mar 2008

ASPEN HOUSE
67 WEMBDON ROAD
BRIDGEWATER
SOMERSET TA6 7DR
Changed 4 Nov 1998

SPUR ROAD
QUARRY LAME INDUSTRIAL ESTAE
QUARRY LANE, CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
Changed 8 Dec 1993

4 CORNWOOD HOUSE
WESTON RD
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE GU31 4JF
Changed 17 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shireportsmouth.co.uk
www.shireportsmouth.com
www.shireportsmouth.active
www.shireportsmouth.net
www.shireportsmouth.services
www.shireportsmouth.org.uk
www.shireportsmouth.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 19 Jun 2009 18
31 Dec 2006 19 Jun 2009 30
31 Dec 2005 30 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 30 Aug 2006 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years