SHIRLEY AQUATICS LIMITED

Address

SHIRLEY AQUATICS LIMITED
60 LYDE GREEN
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 2PQ
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04062934
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Cook
31 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Cook
31 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE AQUATIC WAREHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

BEECHER HOUSE
STATION STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS
B64 6AJ
Changed 1 Dec 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shirleyaquatics.gallery
www.shirleyaquatics.news
www.shirleyaquatics.org
www.shirleyaquatics.art
www.shirleyaquatics.sale
www.shirleyaquatics.and
www.shirleyaquatics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years