SHL EXTRUSIONS LIMITED

Address

SHL EXTRUSIONS LIMITED
13 HIGHFIELD DRIVE
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3FZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06776419
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gal Segal
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALUBIN LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

29 BARHOLM ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 5RR
Changed 18 Nov 2014

ACTIVA LEGAL LIMITED 29 BARHOLM ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S10 5RR
Changed 8 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years