SHOKK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Sep 2017)

Address

SHOKK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
19 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 4SX
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 927 9488
Phone: 01764 887 720
Phone: 01627 863 087
Fax: 0161 927 5638
Web:
Classification:

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02927709
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 31 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2011
Filed on:
31 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justine Williams
16 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Williams
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NW VCLF HF LLP 'THE HOLDING FUND'
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

KIDCO FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2003
SALES TRAINING SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

GLOBAL HOUSE 93 GEORGE RICHARDS WAY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5ZR
Changed 14 Nov 2011

TRAFFORD PLAZA GROUND FLOOR
SEYMOUR GROVE
MANCHESTER
M16 0LD
Changed 6 Jan 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/08/2009 FROM
TRAFFORD PLAZA 3RD FLOOR
73 SEYMOUR GROVE
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 0LD
Changed 10 Aug 2009

GLEBE HOUSE
ATKINSON ROAD, URMSTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M41 9AD
Changed 3 Jan 2001

WHIRLEY HOUSE WRIGLEY LANE
OVER ALDERLEY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK10 4RP
Changed 13 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £615.00
London Borough of Islington
1 £39,646.85
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £1,924.68

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shokk.club
www.shokk.org
www.shokk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 8 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 17 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 10 Jan 2008 10
31 Dec 2005 25 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years