SHOP-A-BOX (UK) LIMITED

Address

SHOP-A-BOX (UK) LIMITED
16 WILVERLEY PLACE
BLACKFIELD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO45 1XW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741801
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Debtors: £20,332
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,332
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,332 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Lewis
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Lewis
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE SMALL BUSINESS SUPPORT AGENCY LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2015
THE PROPERTY SWAP SHOP EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 4 Sep 2017 1
30 Nov 2016 16 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 20 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 31 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 28 Jul 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years