SHOP DIRECT HOME SHOPPING LIMITED



Last updated 15 December 2020
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR, SKYWAYS HOUSE SPEKE ROAD SPEKE LIVERPOOL L70 1AB

Company number
04663281
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LITTLEWOODS5 LIMITED20 February 2003
LITTLEWOODS HOME SHOPPING LIMITED1 November 2005
LITTLEWOODS SHOP DIRECT HOME SHOPPING LIMITED6 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/09/2014 September 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENJAMIN PHILLIP FLETCHER

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/20

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED HENRY BENEDICT BIRCH

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company