SHORELINE HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Salterns Point 36 Salterns Way Poole Dorset BH14 8LN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£3.57k
Fixed assets
£682.30k
Current creditors
£555.42k
Shareholders funds
£97.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03675824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APC HOMES LIMITED30 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

05/12/215 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/12/2011 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/10/2015 October 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW LAWRENCE NIVEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company