SHOREWOOD PARKS LIMITED

Address

SHOREWOOD PARKS LIMITED
MARTON HALL CHURCH LANE
SEWERBY
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO15 1DS
Classification:

Holiday centres and villages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05480327
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,418,373.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allison
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
14 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Willson
27 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 20 Mar 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

PERCY WOOD LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2017

Previous Addresses

MEDINA HOUSE, 2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
YO16 4LZ
Changed 4 Jul 2011

C/O LLOYD DOWSON LIMITED
MEDINA HOUSE
2 STATION AVENUE, BRIDLINGTON
HUMBERSIDE YO16 4LZ
Changed 14 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2015 16
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years