SHORTLISTED LIMITED

Address

SHORTLISTED LIMITED
6 ALL HALLOWS ROAD
ALL HALLOWS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N17 7AD
Classification:

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194834
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tayo Leigh
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RATED LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

23B CHURCH LANE
LONDON
N8 7BU
Changed 28 Sep 2016

23B CHRUCH LANE
LONDON
N8 7BU
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Dec 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shortlisted.com
www.shortlisted.services
www.shortlisted.org.uk
www.shortlisted.community

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 9 Jan 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 29 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
28 Aug 2013 2 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years