SHOWCARD PRINT LIMITED

Address

SHOWCARD PRINT LIMITED
FONTANA HOUSE
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1LD
Phone: 01462 480 392
Phone: 01462 677 148
Web:
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07781894
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Fletcher
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Hawkins
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2017
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2017
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
ACCESSION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (THE BANK)
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2012

Previous Company Names

DMWSL 689 LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

FONTANA HOUSE PLOT 155A
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
SG6 1LD
Changed 16 May 2012

3 SWANWICK COURT
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7AS
Changed 3 May 2012

LEVEL 13 BROADGATE TOWER 20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EW
Changed 11 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 19 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 17 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years