SHREWSBURY ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

SHREWSBURY ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
RSM TENON RECOVERY
6TH FLOOR THE WHITE HOUSE 111
NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4EU
Classification:

Erection of roof covering & frames

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02150768
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1987
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
27 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2009
Filed on:
16 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luisa Edgerton
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Matthew Edgerton
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Roy Edgerton
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Sarah Edgerton
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

SHREWSBURY BUILT-UP FELT ROOFING LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT B4
HALESFIELD 5
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF7 4QJ
Changed 11 May 2010

UNIT E 5
STAFFORD PARK 15
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BB
Changed 9 Apr 2001

UNIT C1
STAFFORD PARK 15
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF3 3BB
Changed 25 Nov 1996

UNIT 1, HARPERS YARD
DORRINGTON
NR SHREWSBURY
SY5 7JW
Changed 31 Mar 1993

UNITB
HARPERS YARD
DORRINGTON
SHREWSBURY
Changed 9 May 1990

18 CREESSAGE AVENUE
HEATH FARM
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 3DT
Changed 12 May 1989

UNIT 32 HADLEY PARK INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
HADLEY TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
Changed 30 Sep 1987

100-102 EXCHANGE BUILDINGS
ADELAIDE STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 1SZ
Changed 21 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shrewsburyroofingcontractors.co.uk
www.shrewsburyroofingcontractors.com
www.shrewsburyroofingcontractors.net
www.shrewsburyroofingcontractors.construction
www.shrewsburyroofingcontractors.active
www.shrewsburyroofingcontractors.org
www.shrewsburyroofing.contractors

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 27 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 13 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 24 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 24 Nov 2006 7
30 Apr 2005 27 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years