SHROPSHIRE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Oct 2012

Address

SHROPSHIRE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
CREWE ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW2 5AD
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07280470
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 2010
Dissolution Date:
2 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Jun 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2011
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Bradford
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ccandez Llp
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Warners Secretaries Limited
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID JOHN LLOYD EDWARDS PETER MICHAEL EVANS WILLIAM REYNOLDS TIDMAN AND ROSEMARY DAVIES
CHARGE ON SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

MKD9 LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

THE FOUNDRY EUSTON WAY
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 4LY
Changed 22 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years