SHROPSHIRE STOVE AND CHIMNEY CENTRE LIMITED

Address

SHROPSHIRE STOVE AND CHIMNEY CENTRE LIMITED
UNIT 84 CONDOVER INDUSTRIAL EST
DORRINGTON
SHREWSBURY
SALOP
SY5 7NH
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03983362
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,582
Debtors: £30,302 £48,562 £32,934
Creditors due within one year: £119,622 £113,548 £125,130
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,213 £41,162 £24,304
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,927 £34,091 £19,778
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,497 £12,284 £11,236
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,497 £12,284 £11,236
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Fullerton
10 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Dilys Fullerton
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BLACK COUNTRY REINVESTMENT SOCIETY LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

SHROPSHIRE FLUE & DUCT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

MILLFIELDS HOUSE
MILLFIELDS
ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV4 6JE
Changed 28 Jun 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shropshirestoveandchimneycentre.co.uk
www.shropshirestovenchimneycentre.co.uk
www.shropshirestoveandchimneycentre.com
www.shropshirestovenchimneycentre.com
www.shropshirestoveandchimneycentre.news
www.shropshirestovenchimneycentre.motorcycles
www.ssacc.news

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 25 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 20 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 5 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 15 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 21 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years