SHUMITT TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
MAZARS LLP 45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£111.90k
Current assets
£2.21m
Current creditors
£1.33m
Shareholders funds
£966.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03753593
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2013

Next statement due by 14 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46491 - Wholesale of musical instruments

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
READY TO TRADE 2 LTD3 November 1999
HEADLINE MUSIC LIMITED19 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/10/1317 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2013 FROM
C/O C/O MAZARS LLP
45 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2RT

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
1 HIGH MEADOW
HARSTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB2 5TR

View Document

16/10/1316 October 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

16/10/1316 October 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

16/10/1316 October 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company