SIA (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
BDO LLP 55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
04591476
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 29 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARLANE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED25 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-25

View Document

02/06/152 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARDS MAMEZ

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

16/11/1416 November 2014 Annual return made up to 15 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/06/2014 FROM
UNIT 7 THE VOTEC CENTRE UNIT 7 THE VOTEC CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIA (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company