SIAS BUILDING SERVICES (KEIGHLEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
BAY HOUSE BROWGATE BROWGATE BAILDON SHIPLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD17 6BY

Company number
00920384
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 October 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2014

Next statement due by 6 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECIALISED INDUSTRIAL & AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED9 September 1998
SIAS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED14 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

07/09/147 September 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

09/09/139 September 2013 Annual return made up to 9 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/09/139 September 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW IVESON / 10/07/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIAS BUILDING SERVICES (KEIGHLEY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company