SIBL C.I.C.



Legal registered address
2 Lister Square Quartermile, Simpson Loan Edinburgh Scotland EH3 9GL

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2013
Cash in bank
£2.37k
Current assets
£3.37k
Fixed assets
£53.50k
Current creditors
£8.67k
Shareholders funds
£20.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC321695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2024

Next statement due by 30 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (976) LIMITED15 May 2007
SIBL LIMITED10 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2416 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-16 with no updates

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 6th Floor, 10 George Street Edinburgh EH2 2PF Scotland to 2 Lister Square Quartermile, Simpson Loan Edinburgh EH3 9GL on 2024-03-01

View Document

07/12/237 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

13/06/2313 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-19 with no updates

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company