SIDEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Feus Road Perth PH1 2AS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£1.37k
Current assets
£19.25k
Current creditors
£548.75k
Shareholders funds
£-109.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC131851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2021

Next statement due by 29 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ERWIN LIMITED1 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-15 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company