SIDHIL LIMITED

Address

SIDHIL LIMITED
SIDHIL BUSINESS PARK
HOLMFIELD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9TN
Phone: 0800 037 0234
Phone: 01422 233 136
Phone: 01422 233 000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00495946
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1951 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 24 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cooper
17 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Lynne Dixon
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Ellison
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Firth
16 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Griffiths
7 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gemma Hartley
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
James Ibbotson
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clive Siddall
4 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Andrew Siddall
23 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Peter Siddall
before 12 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jeremy Siddall
23 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Graham Turner
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2015

Previous Company Names

SIDHIL CARE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL BUILDINGS
SOWERBY BRIDGE
W. YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QE
Changed 15 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
572 £1,043,652.87
Brighton and Hove City Council
7 £14,665.50
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
336 £338,129.94
Department of Health
20 £428,420.50
Department of Health [11410]
1 £27,619.20
Hull City Council
2 £1,356.00
London Borough of Bromley
22 £75,789.90
London Borough of Islington
7 £14,001.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sidhil.co.uk
www.sidhil.and
www.sidhil.net
www.sidhil.org.uk
www.sidhil.productions
www.sidhil.org
www.sidhil.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 2 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years