SIDHU DAIRIES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2017
Legal registered address
3 CRANESWATER PARK SOUTHALL MIDDLESEX UB2 5RW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£31.49k
Current assets
£314.34k
Current creditors
£199.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02637788
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2016

Next statement due by 4 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDHU DAIRY LIMITED30 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/1613 June 2016Annual return made up to 6 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/06/166 June 2016REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
702-CONT RE PUR OWN SHARES
720-DOCS RE TO REDEEM/PUR OWN SHARES OUT OF CAP BY PRIV CO

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

16/06/1516 June 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

16/06/1516 June 2015Annual return made up to 6 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company