SIDHU DAIRY INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Craneswater Park Norwood Green Southall Middlesex UB2 5RW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£15.81k
Current assets
£18.06k
Fixed assets
£676.71k
Current creditors
£390.67k
Shareholders funds
£109.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02947337
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2021

Next statement due by 4 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDHU DAIRIES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED30 December 2016
SIDHU DAIRY LIMITED17 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-21 with no updates

View Document

21/10/2021 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/09/209 September 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL AJIT SINGH SIDHU

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 CESSATION OF AJIT SINGH SIDHU AS A PSC

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BILHAR SINGH SIDHU / 21/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIDHU DAIRY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company