SIEGWERK UK LIMITED

Address

SIEGWERK UK LIMITED
UNIT 106 GOLBORNE ENTERPRISE PARK
KID GLOVE ROAD
GOLDBORNE
WARRINGTON
WA3 3GR
Phone: 01942 402 500
Fax: 01942 726 900
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01959082
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,300,000.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederik Noordhoek Hegt
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Director Limited
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Oliver Wittman
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK LUXEMBOURG S.A., AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

SICPA UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2005
INKOREX LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 WITHINS ROAD
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HAYDOCK ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9UD
Changed 18 May 2010

UNIT 10
GILLMANS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NATTS LANE
BILLINGHURST,WEST SUSSEX
Changed 23 Sep 2003

9 ST HELEN PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 6DD
Changed 6 Aug 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years