SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD

Address

SIEMENS HEALTHCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD
FARADAY HOUSE
SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY
SURREY
GU16 8QD
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03050664
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,585,760.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Carless
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Hutton
28 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gilmar Lorenzana Baldizon
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DADE BEHRING LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2008
BEHRING DIAGNOSTICS UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

NEWTON HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS HOUSE
FRIMLEY
CAMBERLEY
GU16 8QD
Changed 8 May 2009

FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE
FRIMLEY
SURREY
GU168QD
UK
Changed 13 Mar 2009

REGUS HOUSE
FAIRBOURNE DRIVE ATTERBURY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK10 9RG
Changed 4 Aug 2008

WALTON MANOR
WALTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK7 7AJ
Changed 27 Mar 2001

HOECHST HOUSE
SALISBURY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW4 6JH
Changed 19 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1305 £31,846,480.98
Department of Health
518 £16,487,680.60
Department of Health [11410]
14 £2,115,188.63

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 13 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 22 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 29 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years